Archive for the nominations Tag

Lista de nominados – 71st GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS

1618320_et_globe_announcement_photo_ALS_

 

Best motion picture, drama

12 YEARS A SLAVE
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
GRAVITY
PHILOMENA
RUSH

Best motion picture, musical or comedy

AMERICAN HUSTLE
HER
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
NEBRASKA
THE WOLF OF WALL STREET

Best Actress in a motion picture, drama

CATE BLANCHETT – BLUE JASMINE
SANDRA BULLOCK – GRAVITY
JUDI DENCH – PHILOMENA
EMMA THOMPSON – SAVING MR. BANKS
KATE WINSLET – LABOR DAY

Best Actor in a motion picture, drama

CHIWETEL EJIOFOR – 12 YEARS A SLAVE
IDRIS ELBA – MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
TOM HANKS – CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
MATTHEW MCCONAUGHEY – DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
ROBERT REDFORD – ALL IS LOST

Best Actress in a motion picture, musical or comedy

AMY ADAMS – AMERICAN HUSTLE
JULIE DULIE DELPY – BEFORE MIDNIGHT
GREAT GERWIG – FRANCES HA
JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS – ENOUGH SAID
MERYL STREEP – AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY

Best Actor in a motion picture, musical or comedy

CHRISTIAN BALE – AMERICAN HUSTLE
BRUCE DERN – NEBRASKA
LEONARDO DICAPRIO – THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
OSCAR ISAAC – INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
JOAQUIN PHOENIX – HER

Best supporting Actress in a motion picture

SALLY HAWKINS – BLUE JASMINE
JENNIFER LAWRENCE – AMERICAN HUSTLE
LUPITA NYONG’O – 12 YEARS A SLAVE
JULIA ROBERTS – AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY
JUNE SQUIBB – NEBRASKA

Best supporting Actor in a motion picture

BARKHAD ABDI – CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
DANIEL BRUHL – RUSH
MICHAEL FASSBENDER – 12 YEARS A SLAVE
JARED LETO – DALLAS BUYERS CLUB

Best Director – motion picture

ALFONSO CUARON – GRAVITY
PAUL GREENGRASS – CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
STEVE MCQUEEN – 12 YEARS A SLAVE
ALEXANDER PAYNE – NEBRASKA
DAVID O. RUSSELL – AMERICAN HUSTLE

Best Screenplay – motion picture

SPIKE JONZE – HER
BOB NELSON – NEBRASKA
JEFF POPE AND STEVE COOGAN – PHILOMENA
ERIC WARREN SINGER AND DAVID O. RUSSELL – AMERICAN HUSTLE

Best Foreign Language Film

BLUE IS THE WARMES COLOR
THE GREAT BEAUTY
THE HUNT
THE PAST
THE WIND RISES

Best Animated Feature film

THE CROODS
DESPICABLE ME 2
FROZEN

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

ATLAS – THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
LET IT GO – FROZEN
ORDINARY LOVE – MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
PLEASE MR. KENNEDY – INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
SWEETER THAN FICTION – ONE CHANCE

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

ALEX EBERT – ALL IS LOST
STEVEN PRICE – GRAVITY
JOHN WILLIAMS – THE BOOK THIEF
HANZ ZIMMER – 12 YEARS A SLAVE

BAFTA nombra nominados, LINCOLN lidera con 10

20130109-131434.jpg

The list of nominees for the 65th annual British Academy of Film and Television Arts Awards (BAFTA):

BEST FILM
ARGO Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck, George Clooney
LES MISÉRABLES Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh
LIFE OF PI Gil Netter, Ang Lee, David Womark
LINCOLN Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy
ZERO DARK THIRTY Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow, Megan Ellison

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
ANNA KARENINA Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster, Tom Stoppard
THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL John Madden, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Ol Parker
LES MISÉRABLES Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh, William Nicholson, Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg, Herbert Kretzmer
SEVEN PSYCHOPATHS Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin
SKYFALL Sam Mendes, Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, John Logan

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
BART LAYTON (Director), DIMITRI DOGANIS (Producer) The Imposter
DAVID MORRIS (Director), JACQUI MORRIS (Director/Producer) McCullin
DEXTER FLETCHER (Director/Writer), DANNY KING (Writer) Wild Bill
JAMES BOBIN (Director) The Muppets
TINA GHARAVI (Director/Writer) I Am Nasrine

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
AMOUR Michael Haneke, Margaret Ménégoz
HEADHUNTERS Morten Tyldum, Marianne Gray, Asle Vatn
THE HUNT Thomas Vinterberg, Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Morten Kaufmann
RUST AND BONE Jacques Audiard, Pascal Caucheteux
UNTOUCHABLE Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky, Yann Zenou, Laurent Zeitoun

DOCUMENTARY
THE IMPOSTER Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
MARLEY Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
McCULLIN David Morris, Jacqui Morris
SEARCHING FOR SUGAR MAN Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
WEST OF MEMPHIS Amy Berg

ANIMATED FILM
BRAVE Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman
FRANKENWEENIE Tim Burton
PARANORMAN Sam Fell, Chris Butler

DIRECTOR
AMOUR Michael Haneke
ARGO Ben Affleck
DJANGO UNCHAINED Quentin Tarantino
LIFE OF PI Ang Lee
ZERO DARK THIRTY Kathryn Bigelow

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
AMOUR Michael Haneke
DJANGO UNCHAINED Quentin Tarantino
THE MASTER Paul Thomas Anderson
MOONRISE KINGDOM Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola
ZERO DARK THIRTY Mark Boal

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
ARGO Chris Terrio
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin
LIFE OF PI David Magee
LINCOLN Tony Kushner
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK David O. Russell

LEADING ACTOR
BEN AFFLECK Argo
BRADLEY COOPER Silver Linings Playbook
DANIEL DAY-LEWIS Lincoln
HUGH JACKMAN Les Misérables
JOAQUIN PHOENIX The Master

LEADING ACTRESS
EMMANUELLE RIVA Amour
HELEN MIRREN Hitchcock
JENNIFER LAWRENCE Silver Linings Playbook
JESSICA CHASTAIN Zero Dark Thirty
MARION COTILLARD Rust and Bone

SUPPORTING ACTOR
ALAN ARKIN Argo
CHRISTOPH WALTZ Django Unchained
JAVIER BARDEM Skyfall
PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN The Master
TOMMY LEE JONES Lincoln

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
AMY ADAMS The Master
ANNE HATHAWAY Les Misérables
HELEN HUNT The Sessions
JUDI DENCH Skyfall
SALLY FIELD Lincoln

ORIGINAL MUSIC
ANNA KARENINA Dario Marianelli
ARGO Alexandre Desplat
LIFE OF PI Mychael Danna
LINCOLN John Williams
SKYFALL Thomas Newman

CINEMATOGRAPHY
ANNA KARENINA Seamus McGarvey
LES MISÉRABLES Danny Cohen
LIFE OF PI Claudio Miranda
LINCOLN Janusz Kaminski
SKYFALL Roger Deakins

EDITING
ARGO William Goldenberg
DJANGO UNCHAINED Fred Raskin
LIFE OF PI Tim Squyres
SKYFALL Stuart Baird
ZERO DARK THIRTY Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg

PRODUCTION DESIGN
ANNA KARENINA Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
LES MISÉRABLES Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson
LIFE OF PI David Gropman, Anna Pinnock
LINCOLN Rick Carter, Jim Erickson
SKYFALL Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

COSTUME DESIGN
ANNA KARENINA Jacqueline Durran
GREAT EXPECTATIONS Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
LES MISÉRABLES Paco Delgado
LINCOLN Joanna Johnston
SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN Colleen Atwood

MAKE UP & HAIR
ANNA KARENINA Ivana Primorac
HITCHCOCK Julie Hewett, Martin Samuel, Howard Berger
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor, Rick Findlater
LES MISÉRABLES Lisa Westcott
LINCOLN Lois Burwell, Kay Georgiou

Source: SlashFilms

MOONRISE KINGDOM y SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK lideran nominaciones para los Independent Spirt Awards 2013

Best Feature

  • Beasts of the Southern Wild
  • Bernie
  • Keep the Lights On
  • Moonrise Kingdom
  • Silver Linings Playbook

Best Director

  • Wes Anderson – Moonrise Kingdom
  • Julia Loktev – The Loneliest Planet
  • David O. Russell – Silver Linings Playbook
  • Ira Sachs – Keep the Lights On

Best Screenplay

  • Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola – Moonrise Kingdom
  • Zoe Kazan – Ruby Sparks
  • Martin McDonagh – Seven Psychopaths
  • David O. Russell – Silver Linings Playbook
  • Ira Sachs – Keep the Lights On

Best First Feature

  • Fill the Void
  • Gimme the Loot
  • Safety Not Guaranteed
  • Sound of My Voice
  • The Perks of Being a Wallflower

Best First Screenplay

  • Rama Burshtein – Fill the Void
  • Derek Connolly – Safety Not Guaranteed
  • Christopher Ford – Robot & Frank
  • Rashida Jones & Will McCormack – Celeste and Jesse Forever
  • Jonathan Lisecki – Gayby

John Cassavetes Award for films made under $500,000

  • Breakfast with Curtis
  • Middle of Nowhere
  • Mosquita y Mari
  • Starlet
  • The Color Wheel

Best Female Lead

  • Linda Cardellini – Return
  • Emayatzy Carinealdi – Middle of Nowhere
  • Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook
  • Quvenzhane Wallis – Beasts of the Southern Wild
  • Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Smashed

Best Male Lead

  • Jack Black – Bernie
  • Bradley Cooper – Silver Linings Playbook
  • John Hawkes – The Sessions
  • Thure Lindhardt – Keep the Lights On
  • Matthew McConaughey – Killer Joe
  • Wendell Pierce – Four

Best Supporting Female

  • Rosemarie DeWitt – Your Sister’s Sister
  • Ann Dowd – Compliance
  • Helen Hunt – The Sessions
  • Brit Marling – Sound of My Voice
  • Lorraine Toussaint – Middle of Nowhere

Best Supporting Male

  • Matthew McConaughey – Magic Mike
  • David Oyelowo – Middle of Nowhere
  • Michael Pena – End of Watch
  • Sam Rockwell – Seven Psychopaths
  • Bruce Willis – Moonrise Kingdom

Best Cinematography

  • Yoni Brook – Valley of Saints
  • Lol Crawley – Here
  • Ben Richardson – Beasts of the Southern Wild
  • Roman Vasyanov – End of Watch
  • Robert Yeoman – Moonrise Kingdom

Best Documentary

  • How to Survive a Plague
  • Mariana Abramovic: The Artist Is Present
  • The Central Park Five
  • The Invisible War
  • The Waiting Room

Best International Film

  • Amour – France
  • Once Upon a Time in Anatolia – Turkey
  • Rust and Bone – France/Belgium
  • Sister – Switzerland
  • War Witch – Democratic Republic of Congo

Robert Altman Award for Ensemble

  • Starlet